158 competitions documented 412 competitions listed
4 441 projects 42 912 documents
Recreation buildings | Building | Museum
competition

Musée d'art contemporain de Montréal

Stage 1
Jodoin Lamarre Pratte et associés, architectes (JLP) (Winner)
Cayouette et Saia, architectes
Favreau / LeMoyne, Lapointe, Magne architectes et urbanistes et associés
Reich Martel, architecte
John Semple, Luc Denis, Dominic Dubé, architectes
Larose, Laliberté, Petrucci, architectes
Zoya Duba, architecte
David, Boulva, Cleve, Dimakopoulos et Associés
David Brian Allardice, architecte
Michel Anastasiu, architecte
Les architectes Averna, Boisvert, Reeves
Pierre Baillargeon, architecte et Denis Desrochers
Les architectes Beaudry et Laniel
Paul Becker, architecte
Begin et Rodrigue, architectes
Pio Bégin, architecte
Claude Bélanger, architecte
Belzile, Brassard, Gallienne, Lavoie, architectes
Robert Bianchi
Gilles Bilodeau, architecte
Marcel Bilodeau, Denis St-Louis, architectes
Bisson, Hévert et Bertomeu, architectes
Jacques Bissonnette, architecte
Blouin, Blouin et Associés, architectes
Marius Bouchard, architecte
H. Boulianne et R.Bart, architectes
R. David Bourke, architecte
Les architectes Boutros et Pratte
Suzanne Brais, architecte
Yves Brault, architecte
Henri Brillon, architecte
Brian E. Burrows, architecte
Les architectes Carrière, Woodrough
Colombani, architecte
Régis Côté, architecte
Les architectes Jacques Coutu et Yves Bergeron
D'Anjou, Moisan & Associés, architectes
Roger D'Astous
Pierre Major, architecte
Luis De Miguel, architecte
Marcel Deschênes, architecte
Guy Fillion, architecte
Fiset, Miller, Vinois, architectes
Camil Fontaine, architecte
Garand et Vermette, architectes
Celestino Garcia, architecte
Gauthier, Guité, Roy, Schreiber, Farley, architectes
Gerin-Lajoie, Fournier, Dubus, architectes
Les architectes Goyette, Lafontaine, Rancourt
Daniel Groulx, architecte
Sankey Werleman Guy, architectes
Dan S. Hanganu. Architecte
Sungur Incesulu, architecte
Mario Kalemkerian, architecte
Maurice Labbé, architecte
Christian Lalonde, architecte
Francine Lamotte, architecte
Les architectes Landry & Issalys
Jean-Pierre Lapointe, architecte
Arthur C.F. Lau, architecte
Johanne Lavallée
Lemay, Leclerc, architectes
Jacques Leroy, architecte
Lesage et Durant, architectes
D.K. Linden, architecte
Longpré, Marchand, architectes
Antonio Mancini, architecte
Denys Marchand, architecte
Martineau et Martineau, architectes
Serge Masson, architecte
Mercier, Boyer-Mercier, architectes
N. Michael, architecte
Miljevic, Miljevic, architectes
Pierre Morel, architecte
Jean-Charles Morin, architecte
Laurie Neale, architecte
Noami S. Neumann
James Ogden, architecte
Jerzy Pawulski, architecte
Louis Pranno, Yves Demers, architectes
Victor Prus, architecte
Roger Bruno Richard, architecte
Jacques Rousseau, architecte
Roux et Morin, architectes
Shulim Rubin, architecte
Ruccolo, Faubert, architectes
Patrick Séguin, architecte
Fichten Soiferman, architectes
Les architectes Stahl et Nicolaidis
Richard Szczawinski, Nick Tsontakis, architectes
Les architectes Tétreault, Parent, Languedoc et Associés
Jean-Luc Toui-Kan, architecte
Tremblay, Vallée-Tremblay, architecte
Peggy Ann Turner, architecte
Jan F. Valasek, architecte
Eva H. Vecsei, architecte
Viau, Birtz, architectes
Claude Villemure, architecte
Webb, Zerafa, Menkes, Housden, architectes
Beaupré et Michaud, architectes
Mayerovitch, Bernstein, Mincoff, architectes
IMPORTANT NOTICE : Unless otherwise indicated, photographs of buildings and projects are from professional or institutional archives. All reproduction is prohibited unless authorized by the architects, designers, office managers, consortiums or archives centers concerned. The researchers of the Research Chair on Competitions and Contemporary Practices in Architecture are not held responsible for any omissions or inaccuracies, but appreciate all comments and pertinent information that will permit necessary modifications during future updates.
info@ccc.umontreal.ca
Production
Partners