158 competitions documented 412 competitions listed
4 441 projects 42 912 documents
Domestic architecture | Building | Housing
competition

Absolute Design Ideas Competition

Stage 1
Stage 2
MAD office (Yansong Ma, Shen Huihui, Yosuke Hayano, Dang Qun, Shen Jun) (Winner)
Boyarsky Murphy Architects (Nicholas Boyarsky)
Rojkind Arquitectos (Michel Rojkind, Agustin Pereyra, Moritz Melchert, Gerardo Suarez, Rafael Rios, Tania Guerrero, Augustin Pereyra, Gianpaolo Fusari)
Quadrangle Architects Limited (Roland Rom Collhoff, Richard Witt, Henry Jim, Don Collins, Nat Cannistraro)
Studio MWM (Sebastian Messer, Paul Warrior, Andrew Mills)
Zeidler Partership Architects (Tarek El-Khatib, Gerald Stein, Horhon Chu, Amos Caspi)
Mangera Yvars architects (Ali Mangera)
Bertaux + partners Leonard Bertaux)
Claudio Nardi architect (Claudiio Nardi)
Donner & Scorcinelli (Luca Donner)
Carleton University (Venk Prabhu)
Cyrlab (Cyril Pillard et Cyrille Lambin)
Cusimano architect incorporated (Daniel Cusimano)
Allied Architects Inc. (Thomas Kiung)
(Samuel Chavez )
autonome forme (Marco Scarpinato)
(Selina Leung, Tom Dubicanac, Manuel Baez)
Samer Hoot Architectures (Samer Hoot, Daniel Cusimano)
Taller Utopia (Francisco Herrera, Victor Hugo Lopez, Rodrigo Gutierrez, Saul Masri, Paolo Lezama)
(Dominic Ferreira)
(Anita Yu, Robert Prodreckis, Tom Dubicanac, Manuel Baez)
Arquitecturas Torres Nadal (Jose Maria Torres Nadal)
(Febin Mohamed, Vinod Abhilasha)
(José Luis Lorenzo Alzola, Héctor Garcia, Oscar Revollo, Ramon Cruz, Julio Umplérez)
Jorge Valdés Arquitecto (Jorge Valdés, Adriana Lugo, Carlos Molinar)
(Bernard Idrovo, Esteban Ochoa)
PROJECT Ltd. (Maxim Sidenko)
(Kalyan Chakraborty, Arindam Ghosh)
(Liano Cianchelli)
(Jan Kalinowski, Anna Dropiewska)
TMA (Pedro Sousa, Barbara Silva, José Laranjeira)
Valentin Oleynik architectural workshop
Creative Union (Timothy Mitanidis, Annette Scherf, Claudia Bader)
Perini, Capellini, architects
Irene
Mysko Micha
Joseph Cory Architecture
GMM Arquitectos (Germán Molina)
(Ivanchenko Mikhail)
(Andrew Bigauskas, Rafael Bigauskas)
NDSU (Mohamed Elnahas)
SFArchitects (Secundino Fernandez)
(Alexandr Lysogor, Daria Lysogor)
Casanova + Hernandez architects (Jesus Hernandez, Helena Casanova)
(Radoslaw Zubrycki)
(Vlada Vukadinovic)
(Greg Barnes)
Tuan Pham Dang, Karine Simionescu
AENArchitects (CarloMaria Ciampoli, Alex Nussbaumer, Luis Casiano, Monika Sarac, Tim Sudweeks)
(Tin-Min Fong)
Juan Hurtado, Enrique Browne y asociados arquitectos
Won Jin Park
Alberto Kalach
(Peter Castricone, Brad Ensz)
TA Architecture (Fernando Tepichin, Luis Garcia, Marie Rogalle, Liliana Perez, Antonio Pla)
GGP y Asocs. S.C (Gonzalo Gomez-Palacio, Agustin Ponce, Ingrid Schjetnan)
Dream Project (Nadejda Ugnevyonok)
(Marija Hristovska)
SANE Architects (Arun Sane, Renee Hynes, Roger Krikorian, Anwar Rizvi)
AC Hocek Architecture (Ali C. Hocek)
Boldwing Continuum Architects (Sylvain Boulanger, Arthur E. Buse, Les Penner, Peggy Perry)
(Guillermo Valdés-Loyola, Alejandro Velázquez-Sánchez)
(Babeev Kirill)
(H.K. Pae)
(Gustavo Lipkau, Xavier Hierro, Manuel Delgado)
(Daniel Festag, Isabell Klunker, Daniel Festag)
(Joseph F. Wong)
AIA, HTDSTUDIO Architects + Designers (Howard Duffy,Thierry Paret )
(Edgardo Gottfried)
(Leonid Shevchenko, Julia Gorgorova, Vicky Zdane)
Unda & Landscapestudio (Vladimir Ivanovic, Neno Kovacevic)
(Sami Abdalla)
Andritsos Architect International (Luke Andritsos)
(Jay Polding)
Antinozzi Associates (Seung H. Park)
(Ian Herreman)
Peter Wasem Architecture
(Nicholas Dabideen)
(Gordeev, Chisinau)
Edificaciones HUASI (Cesar Pedra, Diana Pedra, Daniel Idrovo, Alex Serrano, Tatiana Paez)
ASA jsc (Hoang Minh)
(David Krysak, Jr)
(Jeyson Torres)
(Alejandro Gaona, Miquel Adriá)
Ken Coates, Architect (Da Hsuan Hsu, Tom Dubicanac, Manuel Baez)
(072920139)
078768719
(091286260)
(094725422)
(621956574)
IMPORTANT NOTICE : Unless otherwise indicated, photographs of buildings and projects are from professional or institutional archives. All reproduction is prohibited unless authorized by the architects, designers, office managers, consortiums or archives centers concerned. The researchers of the Research Chair on Competitions and Contemporary Practices in Architecture are not held responsible for any omissions or inaccuracies, but appreciate all comments and pertinent information that will permit necessary modifications during future updates.
info@ccc.umontreal.ca
Production
Partners