150 competitions documented 411 competitions listed
4 274 projects 42 109 documents
Intervention on historical building | Building | Universities and Colleges
competition

Concours d'idées Ajout Manifeste

Stage 1
Aljebouri/Guthrie/Socha (1st prize ex aequo)
Houle/Lapalme/Poirier (1st prize ex aequo)
JKSP (1st prize ex aequo)
Bouchard/Boucher (Honourable mention)
HBGB (Honourable mention)
Odile Decq Benoit Cornette Architectes Urbanistes (Honourable mention)
Akarchitectes
Opus Architecture
T&M
Giroux/Zouaoui
Link Architecture
Frederic Schwartz Architects
MAGMA
Hamid Kashani Architects
Jil Bentz
Jodoin Lamarre Pratte Architectes
Ahmad
Doshi
MacIntyre/Howes
Beaudoin+Brindle
Servi/Premoli
Huang
Moshaver/Sajadpour/Morshedi/Kalali
Barton Architect
Bernier-Lavigne
Bouron/Stojanovic
Tram Nguyen/Potvin-Jones
Labarile
2pm Architecture
Maastricht/Aulenta/Massone/Proosten
Studio 4AR
Banaszak
MetaMetrick
Bouffard/Lacoursière/Gonzalez/Bolduc
Poncelet
Viau Bastien architectes
Agence Plaatform
Ip/Yim
Bélanger Beauchemin Morency architectes
Nunez
Tremblay/Despaties
Cicciarello/Chao/Blanchette
Dias
ERA Architects Inc
Leclerc/Maréchal
K.A.P. + SUNABA Design
Laberge/Lacasse/Loranger-Audet
Giraldeau
Kaliczka/Wala
Lussoglio/La Ferla
Lafresiere/Beaussart/Du
Tanguy
Visser
Yokoyama
Julien/Drolet/Laurin
Dufault/Durand-Courchesne
Garce/Dimofski
Neeman
Cuong Nguyen
Taillon
B.D.S.S.
Campeau/Labrecque/Chouinard/Chauvel
Amador
Lozada
Antonio Giorgiantoni
NTDFAA
Sperling
Wong/Lau/Lo
Crowley
Glad
Guilbeault/Martineau
Grelewicz
Bravo Munoz/Lévesque/Ostiguy/Lemoyne
Kalim
Lavoie/Martin/Bernard/Perron
Tallar
Atelier Jacques Paillard
Reynolds
Trevelo/Viger-Kohler
Blake Thames
Dalton
Gripka
Atelier Variance
Benbrook
Cabut/Gourvennec
Leduc/Bruel
St-Laurent/Savard
Lafrance/Lamarre
Bachand/Dion/Riopel
Côté/Castano/Jacques/Laferrière
Vachko/Krivoruchko/Fedchyna/Datsyk/Nemtsov
Leclerc/de la Cruz/Marmette/Roy
Emond-Pichette/Hamel/Vigneau/Seris/Boulianne
Costa
Lumicis/Boneva/Mendez/Molife/Osei
Lennon
Brummellhuis
6Mo
Ray Everett Architecture
Godinez
L'OEUF Architectes
Perreault/Bernard
Fille en aiguille
Guigne
A3M
Jordana
Tremblay/Boidin/Lemaire
Krastev/Delizhov
Paniagua Vivar/AragonTellez
Drolet/Francoeur/Al-Mashta/Leroux/Wiviott
Russell
Mak/Chan/Lioubachevski
Boyles
Davidson
Monzon/Salazar/Ortega
IMPORTANT NOTICE : Unless otherwise indicated, photographs of buildings and projects are from professional or institutional archives. All reproduction is prohibited unless authorized by the architects, designers, office managers, consortiums or archives centers concerned. The researchers of the Research Chair on Competitions and Contemporary Practices in Architecture are not held responsible for any omissions or inaccuracies, but appreciate all comments and pertinent information that will permit necessary modifications during future updates.
info@ccc.umontreal.ca
Production
Partners