205 competitions documented 451 competitions listed
5 409 projects 50 798 documents
Planning | Urban spaces | Square
competition

Place Jacques-Cartier

Stage 1
Jacques Rousseau (First prize ex aequo)
Douglas S. Kelbaugh (First prize ex aequo)
Patrick T.Y. Chan (First prize ex aequo)
Katsuhiro Kobayashi (First prize ex aequo)
J.A. Griffiths (First prize ex aequo)
Tony Fretton (Special merit award)
Robert S. Livesey (Special merit award)
Cheryl O'Neill
Dan Hanganu
Waclaw Celadyn
Achille Michelizzi
Richard Dulude
Aurèle Cardinal
Gilles Saucier
Jan Vasalek
Raymond Jean Rocher
Augusto Quijano Axle
Lucas Rios Giordano
Berardo Dujovne, Jorge R. Erbin
Uwe Drost, Erhard Schuetz
Mark R. Mendell
Robert Tavernor
Paul Monaghan
Alberto Galardi
Hubert Culham
Paul R. Mortensen
Steven K. Peterson
Luc Durand
Luc Fortin
Doru Vasil
Didier Poirier, Eva Vecsei
Jacques Courbon
Béatrice Hajjar
Alain Belhassen
Jorgen Rasmussen
Wade Berthal Eide
John D. Consolati
Kjell Kosberg
Benjamin C. Stein
Petr Franta
Pierre Delisle
Michel Dubuc
Nan Griffiths, Réal Paul
Maurice S. Amiel
Ernesto Zepeda Aranda
Anonyme
Eva M. Martin
Ilmo Valjakka
Honorata Pienkwoska-Roseman
Leslie H. Kenyon
Nigel Anthony Holloway
Bernd Obersteiner
Alexandre Trumic
Kurt-Hans Lehmann
Bernard Dehertogh
Ognjen Djurovic
Martin Holub
Drago Mrazovac
Kus
Juan Daniel Fullaondo
Tony Watkins
Denis Martineau
Gunther Hastrich
Luiz Fernando Rocco
Dominic Robert
Eugenio Donato
Luigi Monti
Hatem Amin, Raef Fahmi, Ahmed Mito
Henrique Silva Raposo
Milos Bobic
F. Dominique Gillet
Pierre Drolez
Marrius Stoenescu
Levente B. Danko
Jean-Pascal Verdier
Eduardo Carqueijeiro
Gerhard Kleindienst
Yoshiteru Vesato
Toshio Okuno
Gong Zejun
Samir Kamel
Jaroslav Kachlik
Ian Mclver
Margaret Chow
Scott Strumwasser
Wolfgang Söder
Evelyne Deschamps
John T. Hoal
Georges Bulette
Georges Robert
Börkur Bergmann
Ivan Nikolov Nikiforov
Jean-Guy Côté
Jean-Louis Lalonde
Dennis Warrilow
Jean-Pierre Lagacé
Marc Claude Robert
Maciej Strzelecki
Mario V. Petrone
Jose Antonio Rage Mafud
R.M.J. Bertels
David Scott Slovic
Moshé Peled
Oriol Clos
Zafer Akay
Philippe Barrette
Luca Zevi
Boleslav Ryzinski
Lucie Ruelland
Jerome Morley Larson Sr.
Michel Gosselin
Naguib Amin
Carlo Teoldi
Barrie Walsh
Giovanni Maccione
Lubomir Bonev
Fred L. Good
Gregory Beck
Neville Ravensdale
R. James Aitken
Sohrab Mashhoodi
Radu Juster
IMPORTANT NOTICE : Unless otherwise indicated, photographs of buildings and projects are from professional or institutional archives. All reproduction is prohibited unless authorized by the architects, designers, office managers, consortiums or archives centers concerned. The researchers of the Canada Research Chair in Architecture, Competitions and Mediations of Excellence are not held responsible for any omissions or inaccuracies, but appreciate all comments and pertinent information that will permit necessary modifications during future updates.
info@ccc.umontreal.ca
Production
Partners